?

Log in

The Land [entries|friends|calendar]
the land

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[22 May 2005|10:13am]

happypooface
the land is coming up pretty soon

i hope im not too depressed then to enjoy it fully..
1 land people | folk dance!

[28 Apr 2005|03:44pm]

happypooface
[ mood | happy ]

THE LAND IS LESS THAN ONE MONTH AWAY!!!!!!!!!!!!!! i know none of u have this on ur friends list, ur just able to post, but still. i am excited :D

it's raaaining. lets hope it doesn't while we're there.

anyways i love you all and i'll see you in less than a month! whoo hoo!

1 land people | folk dance!

sup land peeps! lol [12 Oct 2004|08:49pm]

idancesolo305
[ mood | pensive ]

hi everybody.. *ahem*

i just wanted everybody to know that there is a work weekend at cliff's on saturday october 23rd. i know for a fact that lisa and i are both definetly going until about 4:00. please please PLEASE come because it's awesome when there are a bunch of people there. ^^;;

folk dance!

[08 Oct 2004|07:55pm]

happypooface
[ mood | i've..become so numb (bald) ]

I WANT IT TO RAIN!!!!!!!!

who's with me??

1 land people | folk dance!

[23 Sep 2004|06:20pm]

happypooface
[ mood | weird ]

okay, ive decided we all need to update, in celebration of ori figuring out how to join the community. lol, jkjk. theres something like 200 days til the next land weekend, poo. oh well.

the best music is::

90's!!
hard rock!!
country rock!!
and of course
THE HOKEY POKEY!! oh, sorry. that one's reserved for jamie.

OMG!! 26 more days of driver ed then im DONE!!!!!!!!!!!!!yayyy.

also, for land pics go to http://www.davidbergen.org then go to the land pictures. :D

folk dance!

[06 Sep 2004|07:13pm]

happypooface
hey guys!! well i just got back from the land. *tear tear* wow, there was a lot of drama this time. at least for me.. omg, you guys!! u stole my capri suns!! lmao, that's pretty pathetic. no offence..ok well i've got hw so i better go do it since it takes me forever.

shani-peeness!!!!
2 land people | folk dance!

YAY! THE LAND IS THIS WEEKEND! [30 Aug 2004|10:48pm]

idancesolo305
[ mood | energetic ]

hey all.. who are actually IN this community! :D the land weekend is coming up so i am going to see you ALL there, correct? of course.. anyways.. i think that lisa is bringing up one of her friends, patricia, and her brother, eudes to join us. i am bringing emma davis, i think ori and karen know her from folk dancing, hadas might know her, too. anyways, i know that the land is supposed to be a special place just for us and stuff.. but i really want to share the greatness of this place with others and not be selfish and save it all to ourselves. plus, ori and karen brought oded and oren up so pshaww! lisa and i aren't the ONLY ones! no but really, i picked her carefully and know that she'll enjoy it as much as we enjoy it, and i promise only good can come out of bringing others up to the land.

anyways, that's pretty much it! don't forget to bring lotsa warm stuff! and clean underwear! and let's hope to not get any ticks or fall into the pit (like i did when i was 7... @_@) *knocks on wood*

folk dance!

[23 Aug 2004|11:16pm]

happypooface
[ mood | excited ]

LAND COUNTDOWN- 10 DAYS!

folk dance!

[20 Aug 2004|11:01am]

happypooface
[ mood | excited ]

hi poos. LAND COUNTDOWN: 16 DAYS!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

well, its only 16 days if ur cool like me and go on friday.

folk dance!

[16 Aug 2004|06:01pm]
iluv_musick
[ mood | chipper ]

hello!!!!! this thing is so awesomee..get Liane to join it!! and Ori and Karen..if we can.
so...are we allowed to write other stuff in here besides the land?? lol i'm just gonna say..

I GREW HALF A SHOE SIZE!!!!!!! i'm sooo happy!

heh..yesyess, I got new shoes today.
aah I just ate 6 cookies and i feel siiiiick.

can't wait till I see you all!!!
2 land people | folk dance!

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]